Prickly Pear Seed Oil
The Complete Guide to Prickly Pear Oil Benefits, Skin Care
Introduction: What is Prickly Pear Oil?
Prickly pear seed oil is extracted from the cactus fruit and has a multitude of benefits. The oil is known to work wonders for skin and hair. Prickly pear seed oil can be used to reduce the signs of aging or even acne .The oil has been used for centuries in the Ayurveda system of medicine..
What are the Benefits of Prickly Pear Seed Oil for Your Skin?
Some people think that prickly pear is the fruit of a cactus, but it actually comes from a family of plants called cactaceae. The fruit is called "tunas" and it's not edible because it's covered in sharp spikes. There are many benefits to eating the fruit, but for this post we're going to talk about the benefits of prickly pear seed oil for skin. .The seed oil is extracted from the fruit pulp, and is high in fatty acids, mostly oleic acid. It's a highly stable oil with a low oxidation rate, meaning it's not likely to go rancid before you get the chance to use it all.
Conclusion: The Great Benefits of Using This Plant-Based Natural Beauty Product
There are many benefits to using this plant-based natural beauty product. You can use it on your face, body, and hair. It is not tested on animals and it is vegan.
In conclusion, there are many benefits to using this plant-based natural beauty product. There are no harmful ingredients and you can use it for different parts of your body.
All of our formulas contain Pure Cactus Oil and/or CactaXanthone™ – A patented formula of Prickly Pear Seed Oil and Purifiying Xanthone from Mangosteen.
All of our products are handmade in Thailand and formulated in France using thoughtfully sourced ingredients.
Cactus Skincare Line
Use this text to share information about your collection with your customers.